Add new school or district


List of schools

Click to expand

Collin County

Collin County BEST

Allen High School

Alton Boyd Elementary

Alvis C Story Elementary

Beverly Cheatham Elementary

Bolin Elementary

Carlena Chandler Elementary

Collin Co JJAEP

David and Lynda Olson Elementary

D L Rountree Elementary

Dr E T Boon Elementary

Ereckson Middle

Flossie Floyd Green Elementary

Frances E Norton Elementary

Gene M Reed Elementary

George J anderson Elementary

James and Margie Marion Elementary

Kerr Elementary

Lois Lindsey Elementary

Lowery Freshman Center

Mary Evans Elementary

Max O Vaughan Elementary

Pat Dillard Special Achievement Center

Walter & Lois Curtis Middle

W E Pete Ford Middle

Newman Smith High School

Ann & Nate Levine Academy

DALLAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Legacy Preparatory Charter Academy Dallas

Legacy Preparatory Charter Academy Mesquite

Legacy Preparatory Charter Academy Plano

Newman International Academy

Central Park Campus

Collin Higher Education Center

Preston Ridge Campus

Spring Creek Campus

Austin Elementary

Coppell High School

Coppell Middle East

Coppell Middle North

Coppell Middle West

Cottonwood Creek Elementary

Dallas County JJAEP

Denton Creek Elementary

Lakeside Elementary

Mockingbird Elementary

New Tech High School at Coppell

Pinkerton Elementary

Richard J Lee Elementary

Town Center Elementary

Valley Ranch Elementary

Victory Place at Coppell

Wilson Elementary

Brookhaven College

Cedar Valley College

Eastfield College

El Centro College

Elementary Centro College

Mountain View College

North Lake College

Richland College

Adelfa Botello Callejo Elementary

Adelle Turner Elementary

Albert Sidney Johnston Elementary

Alex Sanger Elementary

Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted Academy

A Maceo Smith New Tech High School

Amelia Earhart Learning Center

Anne Frank Elementary

Annie Webb Blanton Elementary

Ann Richards Middle School

Anson Jones Elementary

Arcadia Park Elementary

Arthur Kramer Elementary

Arturo Salazar Elementary

Ascher Silberstein Elementary

Bachman Lake Area Elementary

Balch Springs Middle School

Barack Obama Male Leadership Aca At BF Darrell High School

Barack Obama Male Leadership Aca At BF Darrell Middle School

Barbara Jordan Elementary

Barbara M Manns Education Center

Bayles Elementary

Benjamin Franklin Middle School

Ben Milam Elementary

B H Macon Elementary

Billy Earl Dade Middle School

Birdie Alexander Elementary

Booker T Washington Spva Magnet

Boude Storey Middle School

Bryan Adams High School

Callier Center Pre-School Deaf (0-5)

Casa View Elementary

C A Tatum Jr Elementary

Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr Elementary

Central Elementary

Cesar Chavez Learning Center

C F Carr Elementary

Charles A Gill Elementary

Charles Rice Learning Center

Clara Oliver Elementary

Clinton P Russell Elementary

Dallas Environmental Science Academy

Dan D Rogers Elementary

Daniel Webster Elementary

David G Burnet Elementary

David W Carter High School

Dr Wright L Lassiter Jr Early College High School

Ebby Halliday Elementary

E B Comstock Middle School

Edna Rowe Elementary

Eduardo Mata Elementary

Edward H Cary Middle School

Edward Titche Elementary

Edwin J Kiest Elementary

Eladio R Martinez Learning Center

Elementary' Disciplinary Alternative Education Prg

Elisha M Pease Elementary

Emmett J Conrad High School

Esperanza Medrano Elementary

Everette Lee Degolyer Elementary

Ewell D Walker Middle School

Felix G Botello Elementary

F P Caillet Elementary

Francisco Medrano Middle School

Frank Guzick Elementary

Franklin D Roosevelt High School

Frederick Douglass Elementary

Fred F Florence Middle School

Gabe P Allen Charter School

George Bannerman Dealey International Academy

George Bannerman Dealey Montessori Vanguard

George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary

George Peabody Elementary

George W Carver Creative Arts Learning Center

George W Truett Elementary

Gilbert Cuellar Sr Elementary

Harold Wendell Lang Sr Middle School

Harrell Budd Elementary

Harry C Withers Elementary

Harry Stone Montessori Academy

Harry Stone Montessori Academy (es)

Hector P Garcia Middle School

Henry B Gonzalez Elementary

Henry W Longfellow Career Exploration Academy

Herbert Marcus Elementary

H Grady Spruce High School

Highland Meadows Elementary

H I Holland Elementary At Lisbon

Hillcrest High School

Hospital/Homebound

Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary

Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School

Irma Rangel Young Womens Leadership Middle School

Jack Lowe Sr Elementary

James Bowie Elementary

James Madison High School

James S Hogg Elementary

Jerry R Junkins Elementary

Jill Stone Elementary At Vickery Meadow

Jimmie Tyler Brashear Elementary

J L Long Middle School

J N Ervin Elementary

John B Hood Middle School

John F Kennedy Learning Center

John F Peeler Elementary

John H Reagan Elementary

John Ireland Elementary

John J Pershing Elementary

John Leslie Patton Jr Academic Center

John Neely Bryan Elementary

John Q Adams Elementary

John W Carpenter Elementary

John W Runyon Elementary

Joseph J Rhoads Learning Center

J P Starks Elementary

Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet

Julian T Saldivar Elementary

Julius Dorsey Elementary

Justin F Kimball High School

Juvenile Justice Aep

J W Ray Learning Center

Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiate Academy

K B Polk Center For Academically Talented & Gifted

Kennedy-Curry Middle School

Kleberg Elementary

Lakewood Elementary

Larry G Smith Elementary

Learning Alternative Center For Empowering Youth

Lee A Mcshan Jr Elementary

Leila P Cowart Elementary

Lenore Kirk Hall Elementary

Leonides Gonzalez Cigarroa Md Elementary

Leslie A Stemmons Elementary

L G Pinkston High School

Lida Hooe Elementary

Lincoln Humanities/Communications Magnet High School

L L Hotchkiss Elementary

L O Donald Elementary

Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary

Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary

L V Stockard Middle School

Maple Lawn Elementary

Margaret B Henderson Elementary

Maria Moreno Elementary

Mark Twain Leadership Vanguard

Martha Turner Reilly Elementary

Martin Luther King Jr Learning Center

Martin Weiss Elementary

Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary

Maya Angelou High School

Moises E Molina High School

Mount Auburn Elementary

Nancy J Cochran Elementary

Nancy Moseley Elementary

Nathan Adams Elementary

Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary

North Dallas High School

Obadiah Knight Elementary

Oliver Wendell Holmes Humanities/Communications

Onesimo Hernandez Elementary

Oran M Roberts Elementary

Paul L Dunbar Learning Center

Pleasant Grove Elementary

Preston Hollow Elementary

Raul Quintanilla Sr Middle School

Reinhardt Elementary

Reserved For Future Use

Richard Lagow Elementary

R L Thornton Elementary

Robert E Lee Elementary

Robert T Hill Middle School

Roger Q Mills Elementary

Ronald E Mcnair Elementary

Rosemont Elementary

Rosemont Middle School

Rosemont Pri School-Chris V Semos Campus

Rosie Sorrells Education And Social Services High School

Roy P Benavidez Elementary

Rufus C Burleson Elementary

Sam Houston Elementary

Sam Tasby Middle School

San Jacinto Elementary

Sarah Zumwalt Middle School

School Community Guidance Center

School For The Talented And Gifted

School Of Business And Management

School Of Health Professions

School Of Science And Engineering

Seagoville Elementary

Seagoville High School

Seagoville Middle School

Seagoville North Elementary

Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts Vanguard

Skyline High School

South Oak Cliff High School

S S Conner Elementary

Stephen C Foster Elementary

Stevens Park Elementary

Stonewall Jackson Elementary

Sudie L Williams Elementary

Sunset High School

T G Terry Elementary

Thelma Elizabeth Page Richardson Elementary

Thomas A Edison Middle Learning Center

Thomas C Marsh Middle School

Thomas Jefferson High School

Thomas J Rusk Middle School

Thomas L Marsalis Elementary

Thomas Tolbert Elementary

Tom C Gooch Elementary

Tom W Field Elementary

Trinidad Garza Early College At Mt View

T W Browne Middle School

Umphrey Lee Elementary

Urban Park Elementary

Victor H Hexter Elementary

W A Blair Elementary

Walnut Hill Elementary

W E Greiner Exploratory Arts Academy

W H Adamson High School

W H Gaston Middle School

Whitney M Young Jr Elementary

William B Miller Elementary

William B Travis Acad/Vangrd For Academically Tag

William B Travis Acdmy/Vngrd For Academically Tag

William Hawley Atwell Law Academy

William L Cabell Elementary

William Lipscomb Elementary

William M Anderson Elementary

Wilmer-Hutchins Elementary

Wilmer-Hutchins High School

Winnetka Elementary

Woodrow Wilson High School

W T White High School

W W Bushman Elementary

W W Samuell High School

Zan Wesley Holmes Jr Middle School

Acker Special Programs Center

Allen Elementary

anderson Elementary

Ashley Elementary

Bledsoe Elementary

Boals Elementary

Borchardt Elementary

Bright Elementary

Carroll Elementary

Centennial High School

Christie Elementary

Clark Middle School

Cobb Middle

Collin Co JJAEP

Comstock Elementary

Corbell Elementary

Curtsinger Elementary

Early Childhood School

Elliott Elementary

Fisher Elementary

Fowler Middle School

Griffin Middle School

Gunstream Elementary

Heritage High School

Hosp Elementary

Hunt Middle

Independence High School

Isbell Elementary

Liberty High School

Lone Star High School

Maus Middle

Mcspedden Elementary

Mooneyham Elementary

Newman Elementary

Nichols Elementary

Ogle Elementary

Phillips Elementary

Pink Elementary

Pioneer Heritage Middle

Purefoy Elementary

Reedy High School

Riddle Elementary

Roach Middle School

Robertson Elementary

Rogers Elementary

Scoggins Middle

Scott Elementary

Sem Elementary

Shawnee Trail Elementary

Smith Elementary

Sonntag Elementary

Sparks Elementary

Spears Elementary

Stafford Middle

Staley Middle School

Student Opportunity Center

Tadlock Elementary

Taylor Elementary

Vandeventer Middle

Wakeland High School

Wester Middle School

Abbett Elementary

Austin Academy for Excell

Back Elementary

Beaver Technology Center

B G Hudson Middle

Bradfield Elementary

Bullock Elementary

Bussey Middle

Caldwell Elementary

Centerville Elementary

Cisneros Pre-K Center

Classical Center at Brandenburg Middle

Classical Center at Vial Elementary

Club Hill Elementary

Cooper Elementary

Coyle Middle

Daugherty Elementary

Davis Elementary

Ethridge Elementary

Freeman Elementary

Garland Aec

Garland High School

George Washington Carver Elementary

Glen Couch Elementary

Golden Meadows Elementary

Handley Elementary

Heather Glen Elementary

Herfurth Elementary

Hickman Elementary

Hillside Academy for Excel

Infant Center

Jackson Technology Center

John W Armstrong Elementary

Katherine Stephens Elementary

Keeley Elementary

Kimberlin Academy for Excel

Lakeview Centennial High School

Liberty Grove Elementary

Luna Elementary

Lyles Middle

Memorial Pathway Academy High School

Memorial Pathway Academy Middle

Montclair Elementary

Naaman Forest High School

N Garland High School

Nita Pearson Elementary

Norma Dorsey Elementary

Northlake Elementary

O'Banion Middle

Park Crest Elementary

Parsons Pre-K Center

PASS Learning Center

Pathfinder Achievement Center

Roach Elementary

Robert B Sewell Elementary

Rowlett Elementary

Rowlett High School

Sachse High School

Sam Houston Middle

Sellers Middle

S Garland High School

Shorehaven Elementary

Shugart Elementary

Southgate Elementary

Spring Creek Elementary

Steadham Elementary

Toler Elementary

Vernal Lister Elementary

Vernon Schrade Middle

Walnut Glen Academy for Excel

Watson Technology Center

Weaver Elementary

Webb Middle

Williams Elementary

Cannon Elementary: A GCISD STEM School

Cannon Elementary: A GCISD STEM School

Harmony School of Business

Harmony School of Innovation Euless

Harmony School of Innovation - FW

Harmony School of Nature and Athletics

Harmony Science Academy - Carrollton

Harmony Science Academy - Carrollton

Harmony Science Academy Dallas

Austin Middle

Barbara Cardwell Career Preparatory Center

Barton Elementary

Bowie Middle

Brandenburg Elementary

Britain Elementary

Brown Elementary

Clifton Early Childhood

Crockett Middle

Dallas Co School for Accelerated Lrng

Davis Elementary

Elliott Elementary

Farine Elementary

Gilbert F M Elementary

Good Elementary

Haley J Elementary

Haley T Elementary

Hanes Elementary

Houston Middle

Irving High School

Jack E Singley Academy

Jackie Mae Townsell Elementary

Johnston Elementary

John W and Margie Stipes Elementary

Keyes Elementary

Kinkeade Early Childhood

Lady Bird Johnson Middle

Lamar Middle

Lee Elementary

Lively Elementary

Lorenzo De Zavala Middle

Macarthur High School

Nimitz High School

Pierce Early Childhood

Schulze Elementary

Secondary Reassign Center

Townley Elementary

Travis Middle

Wheeler Transitional and Developmental Center

Wheeler Transitional and Developmental Sec Center

Flower Mound High School

Hebron High School

Cesar Chavez Elementary

Denton Co JJAEP

D H Brent Elementary

Hackberry Elementary

Herschel Zellars Elementary

Lakeside Middle

Lakeview Elementary

Little Elm High School

Oak Point Elementary

Prestwick K-8 STEM Academy

Carrie L. Lovejoy Elementary

Joe V. Hart Elementary

Lovejoy High School

Robert Puster Elementary

Sloan Creek Intermediate School

Willow Springs Middle School

Albert & Iola Lee Davis Malvern Elementary

Arthur H Mcneil Elementary

Burks Elementary

Caldwell Elementary

County Residential Center

C T Eddins Elementary

Dean and Mildred Bennett Elementary

Dowell Middle

Dr Jack Cockrill Middle

Earl & Lottie Wolford Elementary

Elementary #22

Faubion Middle

Finch Elementary

Gary and Bobbye Jack Minshew Elementary

Glen Oaks Elementary

Herman Lawson Early Childhood School

J B Wilmeth Elementary

Jesse Mcgowen Elementary

JJAEP

Jose De Jesus and Maria Luisa Vega Elementary

Leonard Evans Jr Middle

Lizzie Nell Cundiff Mcclure Elementary

McKinney Boyd High School

McKinney High School

McKinney North High School

Naomi Press Elementary

Reuben Johnson Elementary

Roy Lee Walker Elementary

Scott Morgan Johnson Middle

Serenity High

Slaughter Elementary

Valley Creek Elementary

Webb Elementary

Adult Basic Ed

Aldridge Elementary

Allan K & Carolyn H Bird Education Center

Andrews Elementary

Armstrong Middle

Barksdale Elementary

Barron Elementary

Beaty Early Childhood School

Bethany Elementary

Beverly Elementary

Boggess Elementary

Bowman Middle

Brinker Elementary

C A Mcmillen High School

Carlisle Elementary

Carpenter Middle

Centennial Elementary

Christie Elementary

Clark High School

C M Rice Middle

Daffron Elementary

Davis Elementary

Dooley Elementary

E-School

Forman Elementary

Frankford Middle

Gulledge Elementary

Haggard Middle

Harrington Elementary

Haun Elementary

Head Start

Hedgcoxe Elementary

Hendrick Middle

Hickey Elementary

Hightower Elementary

Hospital/Homebound

Huffman Elementary

Hughston Elementary

Isaacs Early Childhood School

Itinerant Sp Ed

Jackson Elementary

Jasper High School

Larry D Guinn Special Programs Center

Martha Hunt Elementary

Mathews Elementary

Mccall Elementary

McCreary Road Elementary

Meadows Elementary

Memorial Elementary

Mendenhall Elementary

Miller Elementary

Mitchell Elementary

Murphy Middle

New Elementary

New Middle

Night School

Otto Middle

Parker Road Elementary

Pearson Early Childhood

Plano East Sr High School

Plano Family Literacy

Plano ISD Academy High School

Plano JJAEP

Plano Sr High School

Plano West Senior High School

Rasor Elementary

Regional Day Sch for Deaf

Renner Middle

Robinson Middle

Rose Haggar Elementary

Saigling Elementary

Schell Elementary

Schimelpfenig Middle

Shepard Elementary

Shepton High School

Sigler Elementary

Skaggs Elementary

Stinson Elementary

Thomas Elementary

Vines High School

Weatherford Elementary

Wells Elementary

Williams High School

Wilson Middle

Wyatt Elementary

Collin Co JJAEP

Cynthia A Cockrell Elementary

John A Baker

Judy Rucker Elementary

Lorene Rogers Middle

Prosper Daep

Prosper High School

Reynolds Middle

R Steve Folsom Elementary

Aikin Elementary

Apollo Junior High

Arapaho Classical Magnet

Audelia Creek Elementary

Berkner High School

Big Springs Elementary

Bowie Elementary

Brentfield Elementary

Canyon Creek Elementary

Carolyn G Bukhair Elementary

Christa Mcauliffe Learning Center

Dartmouth Elementary

Dobie Pri

Dover Elementary

Enterprise City

Forest Lane Academy

Forest Meadow Junior High

Forestridge Elementary

Greenwood Hills Elementary

Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet

Jess Harben Elementary

Lake Highlands Elementary

Lake Highlands Freshman Center

Lake Highlands High School

Lake Highlands Junior High

Liberty Junior High

Mark Twain Elementary

Math/Science/Tech Magnet

Merriman Park Elementary

Mohawk Elementary

Moss Haven Elementary

Northlake Elementary

Northrich Elementary

Northwood Hills Elementary

O'Henry Elementary

Parkhill Junior High

PASS Learning Center

Pearce High School

Prairie Creek Elementary

Prestonwood Elementary

Richardson Arts/Law/Science Magnet

Richardson Heights Elementary

Richardson High School

Richardson North Junior High

Richardson Terrace Elementary

Richardson West Junior High

Richland Elementary

RISD Academy

Skyview Elementary

Spring Creek Elementary

Springridge Elementary

Spring Valley Elementary

Stults Road Elementary

Thurgood Marshall Elementary

Wallace Elementary

Westwood Math Science Leadership Magnet

White Rock Elementary

Yale Elementary

Amanda Rochell Elementary

Amy Parks-Heath Elementary

Billie Stevenson Elementary

Celia Hays Elementary

Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe Elementary

Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary

Dorris A Jones Elementary

Grace Hartman Elementary

Herman E Utley Middle

Howard Dobbs Elementary

J W Williams Middle

Maurine Cain Middle

Nebbie Williams Elementary

Ouida Springer

Rockwall-Heath High School

Rockwall High School

Rockwall Quest Academy

Sharon Shannon Elementary

Virginia Reinhardt Elementary

Arts and Technology

Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science

Naveen Jindal School of Management

School of Arts and Humanities

School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences

School of Economic, Political, and Policy Sciences

School of Interdisciplinary Studies

School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Peak HS

3 Rd High School

Ab Harrison Int

Achieve Academy

Cheri Cox Elementary

Collin Co JJAEP

Davis Intermediate School

Dodd Elementary

Don Whitt Elementary

Dr Al Draper Intermed

Frank Mcmillan Junior High School

Grady Burnett Junior High

P M Akin Elementary

Raymond B Cooper Junior High

R F Hartman Elementary

Rita Smith Elementary

R V Groves Elementary

T F Birmingham Elementary

Tibbals Elementary

Wylie East High School

Wylie High School